About Triathlon Canada

Race results

On the completion of each event in our Subaru of Charlottetown race series, the top three finishers in each division will be posted here.

All chip timed events will have a link to a complete set of results for all participants in each category.

Race Results - Rules and Procedures

Formula

There will be a male and female point series and the male and female winner for each race will set the standard for that race. The winner’s times will be used along with each athlete’s finish time to award points for that race. The formula that will be used to determine the number of points awarded in a given race will be:

p = winning time ÷ athletes time x 100

In the event of Triathlon PEI Provincial Championship Events (Olympic and Sprint Distance) the maximum number of points awarded will change from 100 to 110.

Eligibility

In order to be eligible for the Triathlon PEI Points Series, an athlete must:

Be a member in good standing of Triathlon Prince Edward Island
Have competed at a minimum of three events in the given category (or total events for Overall Points Series consideration)
Where a member competes at only two events but then volunteers throughout the entirety of another third event, or where they participate in the betterment of the sport of Triathlon in the province by participating as race Director, official, or coach, then they will be eligible based on the results of the two events. The results from the two events will be averaged to give equivalent “points” for the third race.

Overall Point Series

There will be an award for the top three overall male and female athletes in the points series. If the athlete has met the eligibility requirements, they will be assigned a score based upon their best three results from the entire series. All athletes who meet the eligibility requirements will be ranked and the top three male and female athletes will be awarded the Overall Points Series prizes. (number permitting)

Overall Race Category Winners (Duathlon/Sprint/Standard)

There will be an award for the top male and female athletes per race category. If the athlete has met the eligibility requirements, they will be assigned a score for that race category. The score will be determined using the best three results from that race category and all athletes who have met the criteria will be ranked to determine the race category winners. Athletes who win in the Overall Race Category will not be considered for Age Group Prizes.

Age Group Race Category Winners

There will be an award for the top male and female athletes per five year age group per race category or overall points. If the athlete has met the eligibility requirements, they will be assigned a score for that race category. The score will be determined using the best three results from that race category and all athletes in the five year age group who have met the criteria will be then be ranked to determine age group winners (in overall point series).

Participation Award/Special Recognition

The athlete(s) who competes in the highest number or all of Triathlon PEI events will be recognized with a participation/special recognition award.

Tie Breaking Procedure

In the event of a tie, the following system will be used to break the tie:

The result for the 4th best race in the category/overall for each athlete will be compared and the athlete with the highest point total in the 4th race will win the tie break. If the athletes remain tied, this will continue through races as long as each athlete has a result to consider.

If the athletes remain tied, all races in the category/overall where both athletes competed will be compared. The athlete with the lowest cumulative time across all events in the category/overall will win the tie break.

If the athletes remain tied, the athlete with the highest number of races in the category/overall will win the tie break.
If the athletes remain tied, a coin toss will be used to break the tie.

Point Series Administrator

The Points Series Administrator will:

  • Compile the points awarded for a given race within a week of the results being finalized.
  • Compile the Point Series standings to date within a week of race results being finalized.
  • Submit the individual race points and standings to the website
  • Administrator/communications director to be published/distributed.
  • Address any changes to points series as raised by athletes.

Race Directors

Race Directors will:

  • Ensure that race results are available to Points Series Administrator as soon as practical following a race.
  • Check individual race points awarded to ensure there are no obvious errors.

Athletes

Athletes will:

  • Ensure they meet eligibility requirements for the Points Series.
  • Check Points Series results when posted and contact Points Series Administrator within a month of points being posted to address any issues.
  • Email Points Series Administrator to indicate when/where they volunteered.

All Sanctioned Triathlon PEI Events will be Eligible for Race Series Points

Please visit the Events Page for all sanctioned Triathlon PEI Events

CPEI/TriPEI Mothers Day Time Trial
First Name Last Name Sex Category Time  Placing
Calum Lea Male Under 23   30.50 1
Kyle Garro Male Under 23   31.32 2
Georges Doucet Male Under 23   32.45 3
Carter Bruce Male Under 23  35.27 4
Mateo Honrade Male Under 23   45.59 5
           
Alfredo Campos Male 55 and older 43.15 1
German Gomez Male 55 and older 47.58 2
           
Nancy Ripley Female 55 and older   43.05 1
Christine Thibaudier-Ness Female 55 and older   48.27 2
           
André Boudreau Male Adult Open Age 23 to 54   25.55 1
Ian MacIntyre Male Adult Open Age 23 to 54   29.14 2
           
Emily VanToever Female Adult Open Age 23 to 54   40.06 1
Heidy Ximena Gutierrez-Misas Female Adult Open Age 23 to 54 44.14 2
Liliana Angulo Female Adult Open Age 23 to 54   50.57 3
           
General Classification          
André Boudreau Male Adult Open Age 23 to 54   25.55 1
Ian MacIntyre Male Adult Open Age 23 to 54   29.14 2
Calum Lea Male Under 23   30.50 3
Kyle Garro Male Under 23   31.32 4
Georges Doucet Male Under 23   32.45 5
Carter Bruce Male Under 23  35.27 6
Emily VanToever Female Adult Open Age 23 to 54   40.06 7
Nancy Ripley Female 55 and older   43.05 8
Alfredo Campos Male 55 and older 43.15 9
Heidy Ximena Gutierrez-Misas Female Adult Open Age 23 to 54 44.14 10
Mateo Honrade Male Under 23   45.59 11
German Gomez Male 55 and older 47.58 12
Christine Thibaudier-Ness Female 55 and older   48.27 13
Liliana Angulo Female Adult Open Age 23 to 54   50.57 14
Victoria Park KOS Triathlon

2023 Victoria Park KOS Triathlon Results

Ages 5-7 Results: Unavailable

Position 

Full Name

Gender

Age

Final Time

Henry Stewart

Male

7

N/A

Ciaran Flanagan

Male

7

N/A

Sam Kaul

Male

6

N/A

Matty Kaul

Male

5

N/A

Will You

Male

6

N/A

Larry Deng

Male

7

N/A

George Stewart

Male

5

N/A

Aiden Beck

Male

7

N/A

Xavier Stewart

Male

7

N/A

Leo Macdonald

Male

5

N/A

Gracie Fry

Female

7

N/A

Menadora Murnaghan

Female

6

N/A

Aleah Hennessey

Female

7

N/A

Sadie Giles

Female

6

N/A

Lila Stewart

Female

7

N/A

Sutton Broderick

Female

7

N/A

Elena MacPhee

Female

6

N/A

Gia Mayan

Female

6

N/A

Ava Beck

Female

6

N/A

Ages 8-10 Results

Position 

Full Name

Gender

Age

Final Time

1

Ryan Fleischhauer

Male

10

20:53

2

Carson Beck

Male

10

21:37

3

Calvin MacPhail

Male

9

22:05

4

Mac Murnaghan

Male

8

23:11

5

Nate Fry

Male

9

26:08

6

Kash Brander

Male

9

27:36

7

Sawyer Maclennan

Male

8

DNF

1

Alice Peterson

Female

9

23:12

2

Stella Brioux

Female

9

23:32

3

Sadie Cusack

Female

10

24:22

4

Hannah Giles

Female

8

24:46

5

Lucy Kaul

Female

8

26:05

6

Rose Moore

Female

10

26:32

7

Sophia Guanzon

Female

10

28:17

8

Madison Arsenault

Female

8

28:26

Ages 11-13 Results

Position 

Full Name

Gender

Age

Final Time

1

Matthew Lynch

Male

11

37:14

2

Lucy MacPhee

Female

11

38:38

3

Marcus Lynch

Male

13

40:42

4

Ronnie Ng

Male

12

41:34

5

Samuel Ortega

Male

12

45:34

2022 Victoria Park KOS Triathlon Results

Position  Full Name Category Finish Time
1 Mac Murnaghan M5-7 7:22
2 Ciaran Flanagan M5-7 8:33
3 Sam Kaul M5-7 9:11
1 Lucy Kaul F5-7 8:09
2 Mena Murnaghan F5-7 9:05
3 Sadie Giles F5-7 14:20
1 Harrison Kenniff M8-10 17:33
2 Calvin Macphail M8-10 23:35
3 Carson Beck M8-10 30:06
1 Alice Peterson  F8-10 26:16
2 Grace Benfield F8-10 26:51
3 Sienna Mackenzie F8-10 29:24
1 Avery Fleischhauer M11-13 30:09
2 Tallen Zhang M11-13 32:50
3 Pierce Mackenzie M11-13 35:57
1 Regina Zhang M11-13 37:50
Tea Hill Duathlon

Subaru of Charlottetown Tea Hill Duathlon 2023

Sprint Results 2023

Position

Full Name

Category

Run 1 + T1

Bike

Final Time

1

Maya Abou El Naja

F20-59

20:56

1:01:08

1:11:42

2

Heather MacAulay

F20-59

23:09

1:08:05

1:20:58

1

Rob Binns

M20-59

20:07

54:53

1:05:02

2

Vincent Merriam

M20-59

18:53

56:31

1:06:30

3

Ryan Coffin

M20-59

20:57

1:00:37

1:11:51

4

Andrew MacDougald

M20-59

26:29

1:09:21

1:23:04

5

Linghua Deng

M20-59

23:56

1:09:01

1:23:36

6

Mitch Greeley

M20-59

29:44

1:08:29

1:23:41

 Supersprint Results 2023

Position

Full Name

Category

Run 1 + T1

Bike

Final Time

1

Ann Worth

F20-59

14:04

35:49

46:38

2

Gerri-Lynn Tierney

F20-59

13:56

40:49

48:09

3

Chrstine Thibaudier-Ness

F60+

15:34

41:11

50:58

1

Steve Judson

M20-59

13:19

33:31

40:39

2

Dan McCarthy

M60+

13:04

36:55

43:59

3

Fábio Zanuzzo

M20-59

13:28

37:42

47:29

Subaru of Charlottetown Tea Hill Duathlon 2022

Sprint Results 2022

Position  Full Name Category Run 1 + T1 Bike  Final Time
1 Rob Binns M20-59 20:51 55:34 1:06:41
2 Alan Easton M20-59 23:05 1:02:45 1:16:08
3 Jesse Sutherland M20-59 23:21 1:05:03 1:17:51
4 Dan MacCarthy M60+ 26:39 1:10:56 1:25:06

Subaru of Charlottetown Tea Hill Duathlon 2021

Sprint Results 2021

Position Full Name Category Run 1 Bike + T1 Run 2 + T2 Finish
1. Kristy Newson 0:21:56 0:38:46 0:13:01 1:13:43
2. Kimberly Landry F40-44 0:23:59 0:37:52 0:13:16 1:15:07
3. Heather MacAulay F35-39 0:23:51 0:47:34 0:13:53 1:25:18
4. Meghan Runge F16-19 0:24:46 0:46:10 0:15:08 1:26:04
5. Nancy Ripley F65-69 0:19:07 0:42:58 0:24:42 1:26:47
6. Kim Horrelt F55-59 0:28:06 0:44:14 0:17:08 1:29:28
7. Emma Rockett F35-39 0:25:40 0:50:06 0:15:50 1:31:36
8. Niki McLaughlin F50-54 0:29:48 0:52:22 0:16:35 1:38:45
9. Tracey Gairns Brioux F40-44 0:24:48 0:39:38 0:34:53 1:39:19
1. Gaetan Dallaire M40-44 0:19:43 0:35:26 0:10:34 1:05:43
2. Rob Binns M45-49 0:21:00 0:34:24 0:11:26 1:06:50
3. Arend teRaa M45-49 0:24:32 0:31:50 0:12:34 1:08:56
4. Alex Rogers M16-19 0:19:07 0:39:38 0:11:52 1:10:37
5. Ryan MacDonald M16-19 0:19:46 0:38:30 0:12:42 1:10:58
6. Ryan Coffin M35-39 0:21:23 0:39:48 0:12:06 1:13:17
7. Pieter VanLeeuwen M20-24 0:22:28 0:35:46 0:16:14 1:14:28
8. Jason Murphy M25-29 0:23:32 0:42:46 0:13:40 1:19:58
9. Devin Clayton M45-49 0:25:00 0:46:22 0:09:16 1:20:38
10. Kirk Bellamy M50-54 0:26:01 0:38:15 0:17:09 1:21:25
11. Andrew MacDougald M45-49 0:25:13 0:43:58 0:14:28 1:23:39
12. Nicholas Wilkie M20-24 0:28:28 0:34:07 0:25:45 1:28:20
13. Wayne Gairns M65-69 0:28:27 0:36:18 0:24:43 1:29:28
14. Kenny Robichaud M50-54 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00

Supersprint Results 2021

Position Full Name AG Run 1 Bike + T1 Run 2 + T2 Finish
1 Jennifer Spencer F40-44 0:15:06 0:26:10 0:08:38 0:49:54
2 Treena Bellamy F50-54 0:14:46 0:23:04 0:08:41 0:46:31
3 Chris Lewis F55-59 0:14:34 0:25:00 0:08:21 0:47:55
4 Erin Lewis F20-24 0:15:56 0:25:34 0:09:01 0:50:31
5 Vanessa MacKinnon F45-49 0:13:58 0:28:47 0:08:02 0:50:47
6 Tyne Gove F25-29 0:14:03 0:34:03 0:07:48 0:55:54
7 Sue Rodgers F54049 0:20:45 0:27:49 0:12:13 1:00:47
1 Dan McCarthy M70-74 0:12:55 0:31:45 0:07:32 0:52:12
2 Alan Easton M50-54 0:11:47 0:45:56 0:07:05 1:04:48


Subaru of Charlottetown Tea Hill Duathlon 2019

Sprint Female Results 2019

Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run #2 Total time
1 Darlene Chapman 56 900 24:07 43:25 11:38 1:19:10
2 Manon Losier 45 884 27:10 44:04 12:21 1:23:35
3 Heather MacAulay 33 898 25:08 49:00 12:24 1:26:32
4 Lily MacLeod 14 894 25:25 50:48 12:44 1:28:57
5 Jan Skeffington 42 888 29:20 47:12 13:46 1:30:18
6 Sally Ripley 34 874 31:24 49:57 15:15 1:36:36
7 Jamie Berry 38 871 32:40 49:15 15:25 1:37:20
8 Lana MacIsaac 44 869 32:22 49:33 17:58 1:39:53
9 Jennifer Whitlock 42 870 32:10 52:34 15:10 1:39:54

Sprint Male Results 2019

Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run #2 Total Time
1 Rob Binns 46 893 21:52 35:14 10:33 1:07:39
2 Javier Sanchez 51 879 23:12 35:53 11:42 1:10:47
3 Kris MacPhee 39 873 23:07 39:05 12:15 1:14:27
4 Jordan Baldwin 27 889 23:02 43:18 10:31 1:16:51
5 Dan McCarthy 69 891 24:53 41:50 12:06 1:18:49
6 Andrew MacDougald 44 881 24:50 43:39 12:20 1:20:49
7 Hugo Austin 13 885 25:32 45:31 12:27 1:23:30
8 Brian Deveau 61 875 26:06 45:04 12:37 1:23:47
9 Ron MacDougall 51 897 26:37 43:53 13:25 1:23:55
10 Arthur Austin 46 886 33:09 51:39 20:04 1:44:52

 

SuperSprint Female Results 2019

Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run#2 Total
1 Rochelle Sullivan 38 892 12:17 24:09 5:49 42:15
2 Lauren Anderson 36 877 14:12 22:20 7:11 43:43
3 Cathy Montgomery 53 887 14:20 23:20 7:06 44:46
4 Sheila MacMurdo 38 880 12:45 25:22 6:42 44:49
5 Christine Thibaudier 62 878 15:49 24:07 7:41 47:37
6 Emily Ross 25 872 15:12 26:01 7:49 49:02
7 Jayne MacPhail 43 895 17:30 24:22 8:52 50:44
8 Lynn Anne Hogan 43 876 15:17 28:53 7:17 51:27
9 Aletha Pickering 58 890 14:42 30:49 7:11 45:31
10 Paula Pickering 42 896 15:32 31:05 7:21 53:58

 

SuperSprint Male Results 2019

Name Age Bib Run #1 (+T1) Bike (+T2) Run #2 Total
1 Matt Cormier 35 899 12:57 18:48 6:11 37:50
2 Javon Mayhew 23 842 11:50 24:00 5:13 40:23
3 Ty McAdam 22 882 12:23 22:24 5:47 40:34
4 Larry Buchanan 45 883 13:42 21:45 6:11 42:02

 

China Point Duathlon

Subaru of Charlottetown China Point Duathlon 2023 Results

Sprint Results 2023

Position

Full Name

Category

Run 1 + T1

R1 + Bike

Final Time

1

Maya El-Naja

F20-59

21:07

1:01:57

1:15:18

 

 

1

Ryan Macdonald

M1-19

18:12

54:38

1:04:18

2

Raphael Amiot-Savard

M20-59

19:29

54:16

1:05:29

3

Rob Binns

M20-59

20:46

57:51

1:08:02

4

Stuart Lewis

M20-59

21:10

1:03:25

1:18:09

5

Alan Easton

M20-59

22:19

1:10:42

1:25:12

6

Brian Deveau

M60+

27:06

1:18:39

1:36:01

Supersprint Results 2023

Position

Full Name

Category

Run 1 + T1

R1 + Bike

Final Time

1

Rebekah MacDonald

F20-59

12:40

40:31

48:05

2

Jessica Corbett

F20-59

13:31

41:59

50:16

3

Ann Worth

F20-59

13:51

44:15

51:54

4

Chrstine Thibaudier-Ness

F60+

16:14

43:58

54:44

5

Lauren Howard

F20-59

14:04

49:32

58:23

 

 

1

Francis Fagan

M60+

12:39

37:26

44:07

2

Steve Judson

M20-59

13:06

36:57

44:35

3

Brenen Lewis

M1-19

12:32

38:40

46:29

 

Subaru of Charlottetown China Point Duathlon 2022 Results

Sprint Results 2022

Position Full Name Category Run 1 + T1 R1 + Bike Final Time
1 Meghan Runge F1-19 24:01 1:03:53 1:16:28
2 Lauren Doyle F1-19 22:20 1:04:03 1:16:38
3 Lydia Bodechon F1-19 27:12 1:08:38 1:22:08
4 Cheryl Budgen F20-59 25:46 1:08:08 1:22:22
5 Jean Baker F20-59 23:56 1:10:11 1:22:56
6 Katie Baker F20-59  23:21 1:10:37 1:23:11
7 Tyne Gove F20-59 24:51 1:09:45 1:23:23

 

 

1 Ryan Macdonald M1-19 18:24 52:49 1:02:07
2 Alex Rogers M1-19 18:28 54:01 1:04:29
3 Kieran Everett M1-19 18:25 54:28 1:04:39
4 Rob Binns M20-59 19:52 54:10 1:04:46
5 Max MacIsaac M1-19 18:24 55:36 1:06:02
6 Alexandre Comeau M1-19 20:41 56:09 1:08:58
7 Yannick Dupuis M1-19 21:42 58:19 1:09:57
8 Ryan Coffin M20-59 20:36 59:56 1:11:36
9 Sheldon Opps M20-59 24:03 1:01:47 1:15:10
10 Jason Cleaversmith M20-59 24:33 1:04:58 1:18:45
11 Alan Easton M20-59 22:34 1:06:36 1:19:16
12 Andrew Van Weichen M60+ 26:39 1:03:53 1:19:59
13 Dan MacCarthy M60+ 25:42 1:08:01 1:22:13
14 Youssef Yussef M1-19 23:44 1:10:27 1:22:52
15 Dev Clayton M20-59 25:12 1:09:15 1:23:42
16 Chad Barkhouse M20-59 32:14 1:28:40 1:40:12

Supersprint Results 2022

Position  Full Name Category Run 1 + T1 R1 + Bike Final Time
1 Maya El-Naja F1-19 10:55 32:06 37:45
2 Jennifer Whitlock F20-59 15:48 42:37 50:57
3 Lana MacIsaac F20-59 16:22 42:38 51:18
4 Vanessa MacKinnon F20-59 14:30 44:13 52:35
5 Jayne Macphail F20-59 44:01 55:07
6 Sue Rodgers F20-59 20:27 48:42 1:00:09

Subaru of Charlottetown China Point Duathlon 2021 Results

Sprint Results 2021

Position Full Name Category Run 1 Bike + T1 Run 2 + T2 Finish
1 Meghan Runge F16-19 0:24:49 0:43:42 0:14:19 1:22:50
2 Treena Bellamy F50-54 0:26:56 0:46:40 0:15:34 1:29:10
3 Nancy Ripley F65-69 0:27:53 0:46:17 0:15:13 1:29:23
4 Niki McLaughlin F50-54 0:29:04 0:53:44 0:16:31 1:39:19
1 Gaeten Dallaire M40-44 0:19:41 0:35:26 0:09:53 1:05:00
2 Rob Binns M45-49 0:19:49 0:35:00 0:10:46 1:05:35
3 Ryan McDonald M16-20 0:18:55 0:36:41 0:10:48 1:06:24
4 Alex Rogers M16-19 0:18:53 0:39:49 0:10:22 1:09:04
5 Ryan Coffin M35-39 0:20:14 0:38:00 0:11:27 1:09:41
6 Pieter Van Leeuwen M20-14 0:21:06 0:39:03 0:11:33 1:11:42
7 Travis DeVries M35-39 0:19:59 0:41:08 0:11:18 1:12:25
8 Kirk Bellamy M50-54 0:25:22 0:38:35 0:15:17 1:19:14
9 Andrew MacDougald M45-49 0:25:04 0:47:38 0:13:33 1:26:15
NC Lucas Currie M25-29 0:25:18 ######## 1:18:10 1:18:10

Supersprint Results 2021

Position Full Name AG Run 1 Bike + T1 Run 2 + T2 Finish
1 Jennfer Spencer F40-44 0:15:26 0:28:39 0:09:08 0:53:13
2 Sue  Rodges F45-49 0:19:22 0:27:44 0:10:59 0:58:05
1 David Boyce M55-59 0:10:47 0:21:21 0:06:17 0:38:25
2 Ryan Snodgrass M40-44 0:13:30 0:23:19 0:07:27 0:44:16

 

Subaru of Charlottetown China Point Duathlon 2019 Results

Sprint Male Results 2019

Name Bib Run #1 Bike Run #2 Final time
1 Steve Reeves 69 17:53 37:01 10:19 1:05:19
2 Rob Binns 61 20:20 35:09 11:15 1:06:44
3 Scott Clark 68 19:47 37:44 10:54 1:08:25
4 Dave Clark 51 23:09 33:19 12:09 1:08:37
5 Sheldon Opps 75 21:48 36:57 12:47 1:11:32
6 Justin Parkman 59 19:40 42:06 11:13 1:12:59
7 Peter Cudmore 35 22:27 45:43 13:53 1:22:03
8 Ryan Campbell 43 21:33 38:47 13:10 1:13:30
9 Javier Sanchez 72 22:08 38:26 13:24 1:13:58
10 Bencar Robels Castilo 56 22:38 38:29 13:21 1:14:28
11 Ryan Coffin 53 19:55 43:12 11:47 1:14:54
12 Kurt Laird 60 23:25 40:24 14:25 1:18:14
13 David Perry 50 23:15 43:12 14:01 1:20:28
14 Andrew MacDougald 29 13:40 1:23:24
15 Clarke Petty 37 25:00 51:14 14:16 1:30:30
16 Brodie Craswell 65 21:21 DNF

 

Sprint Female Results 2019

Name Bib Run #1 Bike  Run #2 Final Time
1 Lori Pridham 70 22:59 42:30 14:44 1:20:13
2 Ashley Murnaghan 66 23:14 46:36 15:13 1:25:03
3 Emma Rockett 74 24:17 47:57 14:41 1:26:55
4 Meghan Runge 67 30:30 59:04 19:30 1:49:04

Super Sprint Male Results 2019

Name Bib Run #1 Bike Run #2 Final Time
1 Brian Deveau 36 12:13 22:32 5:46 41:31
2 Javon Mayhew 44 12:30 23:00 6:14 41:44
3 Charles Burke 63 12:00 27:18 4:15 43:33
4 Lucas Waddell 73 12:45 25:14 6:31 44:30
5 Daniel McCarron 55 14:44 22:00 10:44 47:00

Super Sprint Female Results 2019

Name Bib Run #1 Bike Run #2 Final Time
1 Vanessa MacKinnon 64 13:20 27:28 7:00 47:48
2 Cathy Montgomery 52 14:43 24:50 8:16 47:49
3 Christine Thibaudier Ness 71 15:58 25:28 9:53 51:29

 

Cavendish Winter Triathlon
Want to thank everyone who participated in the first ever winter triathlon on PEI. Venue was awesome and trails in prime shape thanks to Cycling PEI grooming the trails. Numbers were not huge but a good first start. We will have this event again next year and schedule it better so that it doesn’t conflict with the Freeze your Gizzard Run and have it on the schedule in lots of time to advertise it.
Want to thank our sponsor Jane & Sue Chocolates of Cavendish for supplying gourmet chocolates for everyone. Parks Canada and Tourism Cavendish Beach for helping make this event take place and PEI Parks for supplying fat bikes from Brookvale for the event.
Steve Reeves and Gaetan Dallaire battled it out the entire race coming in together on both leg 1 and leg 2. Gaetan got out of transition first ahead of Steve on the last leg but Steve closed the gap and brought it home in a close race.
Team Relay saw the lead change after the bike leg. Bev Gerg put down a fast run leg to give team Awesome the early lead by over 6 minutes. Team Campbell had a strong bike leg and never looked back and finished with a fat snowshoe leg to seal the win.
Please click 2022 Winter Tri Results to view the official results.
Trilobster and KOS Triathlon

2021 Results

Please click here to view all results.  Please note you may need to click on a dropdown box to find your event.

Please click here for our press release.

 

2019 Results

Full results can be found here https://results.raceroster.com/results/gtgc55r6fwu

 

Age-adjusted results will posted as soon as we receive them

 

Standard Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aquabike

 

 

Standard Duathlon

 

Sprint Draft Legal Triathlon

 

Sprint Triathlon Non Draft

 

Sprint Draft Legal Duathlon

 

Sprint Duathlon non draft

Super Sprint Triathlon

 

Super Sprint Duathlon

 

Aquathlon

 

Team Relay Standard Triathlon

 

Team Relay Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standard Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Draft Legal Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Draft Legal Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Jamie Berry
2. Jennifer Whitlock
3. Lana MacIsaac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Sprint Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Adam Green
2. Kevin Schurman
3. Michael Higgins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mika Higgins
2. Lily MacLeod
3. Holly Nickerson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Sprint Duathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Dale Faulkner
2. Larry Buchanan
3. Troy Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Lauren Anderson
2. Emma-Jeanne Marchand
3. Victoria Wentzell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

International Distance Aquathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Dave Bryan
2. Cory McGuigan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Cheryl Smith
2. Merina Farrell
3. Jane Bondt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standard Team Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Team Russel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Team Relay

 

 

 

1. At Least We Tri-ceratops
2. UPEI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spud Isle and KOS Triathlon

Spud Isle Triathlon 2021 Results

Sprint Triathlon 2021 Results

Position Full Name Category Swim Bike + T1 Run + T2 Finish
1 Meghan Runge F16-19 0:10:50 0:54:16 0:20:22 1:25:28
2 Joanne Budgell F35-39 0:12:40 0:48:19 0:24:41 1:25:40
3 Tracey Gairns Brioux F40-44 0:15:26 0:48:34 0:26:04 1:30:04
4 Nancy Ripley F65-60 0:16:00 0:53:53 0:27:11 1:37:04
5 Robyn MacDonald F45-49 0:13:21 0:59:53 0:29:11 1:42:25
6 Ann Worth F55-59 0:12:33 1:08:27 0:31:25 1:52:25
DNF Jennifer Brooks F40-44 0:09:13 ######## 0:00:00 0:00:00
1 Ryan MacDonald M16-19 0:10:39 0:44:57 0:18:55 1:14:31
2 Alex Rogers M16-19 0:10:32 0:45:25 0:19:21 1:15:18
3 Owen Nicholson M16-19 0:07:40 0:46:59 0:21:41 1:16:20
4 Philip MacDonald M40-44 0:11:23 0:59:59 0:09:16 1:20:38
5 Damian Fay M30-34 0:10:27 0:48:15 0:23:04 1:21:46
6 Ryan Macphee M35-39 0:13:30 0:47:11 0:25:11 1:25:52
7 Andrew MacDougald M45-49 0:12:39 0:48:49 0:25:00 1:26:28
8 Bob Nicholson M55-59 0:13:24 0:51:05 0:22:12 1:26:41
9 David Perry M50-54 0:12:10 0:50:42 0:27:06 1:29:58
10 Jarrett MacKeil M30-34 0:14:49 0:52:21 0:24:51 1:32:01
11 Daniel McCarron M30-34 0:11:44 0:57:01 0:29:39 1:38:24
12 Wyatt Inman M45-49 0:12:54 0:56:44 0:28:47 1:38:25
DNF Ian Brooks M45-49 0:09:13 ######## 0:00:00 0:00:00

Supersprint Triathlon 2021 Results

Position Full Name AG Run 1 Bike + T1 Run 2 + T2 Finish
1 Ryan Coffin M35-39 0:10:08 0:26:19 0:10:16 0:46:43
1 Tyne Gove F25-29 0:08:09 0:28:49 0:10:45 0:47:43
2 Emma Rockett F35-39 0:07:49 0:33:15 0:11:26 0:52:30
3 Andrea Morrison F55-59 0:08:01 0:37:40 0:21:40 1:07:21

Spud Isle Triathlon 2019 Results 

Sprint Triathlon 2021 Results

 

SuperSprint Triathlon 2019 Results

 

Sprint Duathlon 2019 Results

 

Sprint Aquabike 2019 Results

Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon

Results for the 2020 Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon

Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon duathlon 2020 results                
                           
Sprint Male Duathlon Run 1 Position Bike  Cadence Power position Run 2 position total timePosition position  
Dan McCarthy   15:14 1 37:50:00 105 195 1 7:33 1 59:06:00 1  
Trevor Matheson   15:09 2 39:00:00 104 153 2 6:50 2 60:59:00 2  
                           
Sprint  Female duathlon                      
Grace Dawson   16:56 2 39:50:00 102 162 2 7:02 1 63:08:00 1  
Jamie Berry   16:40 1 38:04:00 103 201 1 8:44:00 2 63:28:00 2  
Treena Bellamy   16:56 2 41:02:00 96 131 3 8:50 3 66:08:00 3  
Lana MacIsaac   17:23 3 41:22:00 98 100 4 9:34 4 68:29:00 4  
                           
Supersprint Duathlon                      
Kim Landry   11:46:00 1 24:38:00 82 75 1 5:32 1 41:22:00 1  
Isaac Landry   11:46 1 24:38:00 82 75 1 5:32 1 41:22:00 1  
                           
                           
Triathlon Spint Results swim   bike cadence power   run position total timeposition  
                           
Brad McLellan   15:34 1 37:13:00 108 243 1 11:24 1 1:04:11 1  
Simon Wilmot   12:08 2 43:55:00 84 175 3 15:34 3 1:11:37 3  
Andrew MacDougal   16:15 3 41:02:00 98 172 2 14:14 2 1:11:31 2  
                           
Sprint Female                        
Susan Stark   14:01 1 40:01:00 89 124 2 18:54:00 4 1:12:56 1  
Lisa Eddie Marti   20:07 3 39:01:00 90 160 1 15:37:00 2 1:14:45 2  
Nancy Ripley   21:26 4 40:10:00 101 111 3 15:03 1 1:16:39 3  
Jo Anne Praugh   19:08 2 43:05:00 92 73 4 18:38 3 1:20:51 4  
                           
Sprint Aquabike                        
Sally Ripley   18:08 1 39:01:00 97 131 1     0:57:39 1  
lana Chaison   19:53 2 40:445 99 35 2     1:00:38 2  
                           
Supersprint Aquabike                      
Lori MacAdam   7:23 1 21:38 94 115 1     29:01:00 1  
                           
Supersprint Female   swim   bike       run   Total timePosition  Position  
Ann Marie Carey   7:23 1 18:43 100   1 5:23 2 31:29:00 1  
Emily Ross   7:30 2 20:03 108   3 5:28 4 33:06:00 2  
Eria Ross     7:35 3 21:42 90   5 5:27 3 33:22:00 3  
Ellen Dixon   9:38 4 20:02 100   2 5:12 1 34:28:00 4  
Hannah Dixon   12:50 5 20:49 94   4 5:48 5 38:47:00 5  
                           
Supersprint Male                        
Jeremy Noonan   7:03 1 18:23 93 236 1 4:03 1 29:30:00 1  
Peter Cudmore   7:43 2 18:33 109 201 2 4:23 2 30:39:00 2  
                           
Try- A-Tri Female                        
Kayla Arsenault   3:40 2 9:47 102 127 2 5:19 1 18:06 2  
Ellen Ross   2:35 1 8:58 100 194 1 6:23 2 17:16 1  
                           
Swim Time Trial Ironman                       
Emma Campanero   1:05:51 1                  
Kare Ford     1:07:13 2                  
                           
Swim time trial half ironman                      
Chrisiine Thibaudier-Ness 48:12:26                    

 

Results for Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon 2019

Indoor Triathlon 2019        Sprint Duathlon Results       Feb 3/19          
                     
Name     Run 1 Position Bike  Cadence Power Run 2 total timePosition position
Mitchel Stewart   15:58 1 39:31:00 102 220 8:21 1:03:50 1
Peter Cudmore   18:15 3 37:36:00 107 181 9:14 1:05:51` 2
Dan McCarthy   19:00 4 39:14:00 103 311 9:12 1:07:26 4
Blair Steel   18:02 2 40:36:00 100 86 8:40 1:07:18 3
Brian Deveau   20:14 5 38:03:00 106 108 9:31 1:07:48 5
Marcel West   20:48 6 40:58:00 99 166 10:25:00 1:11:31 6
                     
                     
Name Female                  
                     
Jamie Berry   24:00:00 1 40:58:00 99   11:33 1:16:31 1
                     
Lana MacIsaac   24:00:00 2 41:24:00 98   12:09 1:17:43 2
                     
Triathlon Spint Results swim   bike     run total timeposition
                     
Arend te Rae   10:06 1 39:11:00 103 333 18:38 1:07:55 1
Travis Devries   12:51 3 41:54:00 97 258 19:07 1:13:12 2
Edward Short   11:27 2 43:42:00 92 134 19:12 1:14:21 3
                     
Sprint Female                  
Danielle Gavin   18:06 1 42:05:00 99 104 27:34:00 1:27:45 1
Lana Chaisson   20:00   43:46:00 92 62 29:18:00 1:32:46 2
                     
                     
Supersprint Female   swim   bike     run Total timePosition  Position
                     
Kelby Van Spronsen   9:27 2 21:16     14:30 45:13:00 2
                     
Aimee Van Spronsen 6:43 1 21:42     16:03 44:28:00 1
Brachley Beach Duathlon and KOS Duathlon

Brackley Duathlon 2021

Please click here for the 2021 results.

 

Brackley Duathlon 2019
Name Run 1 Bike Run 2 Total time Position
Andrew MacDougal 23:47 46:34 14:05 1:24:26 6
Kevin Conolly 20:52 33:26 12:27 1:06:45 1
Rob Binns 20:31 37:49 11:41 1:10:02 3
Jan Skeffington 27:55 46:32 15:01 1:29:28 9
Brian Deveau 23:21 45:32 15:56 1:24:49 7
Doug Newson 21:49 44:31 12:59 1:19:19 4
Gaetan Dallaire 20:31 37:38 11:11 1:09:20 2
Mark Cullen 21:49 47:51 13:45 1:23:25 5
Mark Peck 24:02 51:26 13:08 1:28:36 8
Gary Robinson 29:35 59:15 19:04 1:47:54 10
Name Female
Super Sprint Results
Lana MacIsaac 15:16 27:21 12:21 54:18 3
Jamie Berry 15:16 28:22 15:12 58:50 4
Lily MacLeod 12:08 27:11 09:05 48:24 1
Christine Thibaudier-Ness 14:02 27:48 12:!3 53:23 2
Duathlon Sprint Results Run Bike Run Total time Position
Megan Runge 28:08 01:02:07 19:28 1:49:43 6
Alana McNevin 26:30 00:46:56 15:32 1:28:33 3
Joanne McNevin 32:10 00:53:01 21:16 1:46:27 5
Chriista Trainer 27:30 00:49:98 18:03 1:35:31 4
Krista Newson 20:40 40:48:00 12:48 1:14:16 1
Lana Chaisson 34:34 01:05:42 20:16 2:00:32 7
Andrea McNevin 24:20 44:38 14:14 1:23:12 2
Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon

Results for Subaru of Charlottetown Indoor Triathlon and Duathlon 2019

Indoor Triathlon 2019        Sprint Duathlon Results       Feb 3/19          
                     
Name     Run 1 Position Bike  Cadence Power Run 2 total timePosition position
Mitchel Stewart   15:58 1 39:31:00 102 220 8:21 1:03:50 1
Peter Cudmore   18:15 3 37:36:00 107 181 9:14 1:05:51` 2
Dan McCarthy   19:00 4 39:14:00 103 311 9:12 1:07:26 4
Blair Steel   18:02 2 40:36:00 100 86 8:40 1:07:18 3
Brian Deveau   20:14 5 38:03:00 106 108 9:31 1:07:48 5
Marcel West   20:48 6 40:58:00 99 166 10:25:00 1:11:31 6
                     
                     
Name Female                  
                     
Jamie Berry   24:00:00 1 40:58:00 99   11:33 1:16:31 1
                     
Lana MacIsaac   24:00:00 2 41:24:00 98   12:09 1:17:43 2
                     
Triathlon Spint Results swim   bike     run total timeposition
                     
Arend te Rae   10:06 1 39:11:00 103 333 18:38 1:07:55 1
Travis Devries   12:51 3 41:54:00 97 258 19:07 1:13:12 2
Edward Short   11:27 2 43:42:00 92 134 19:12 1:14:21 3
                     
Sprint Female                  
Danielle Gavin   18:06 1 42:05:00 99 104 27:34:00 1:27:45 1
Lana Chaisson   20:00   43:46:00 92 62 29:18:00 1:32:46 2
                     
                     
Supersprint Female   swim   bike     run Total timePosition  Position
                     
Kelby Van Spronsen   9:27 2 21:16     14:30 45:13:00 2
                     
Aimee Van Spronsen 6:43 1 21:42     16:03 44:28:00 1
Age Group
Olympic
Junior
Pro
Kids
Paralympic

Triathlon Prince Edward Island. We can. We will.

sponsors

Pin It on Pinterest